Statistiques

The prices of the year 2015 in million dinars
1629706464
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
The prices of the year 2015 in million dinars
second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022fourth-quarter 2022first-quarter 2023second-quarter 2023third-quarter 2023fourth-quarter 2023first-quarter 2024
Agriculture, forestry and fishing2221.42267.02270.12076.21961.41927.72045.32108.9
Oil and natural gas extraction539.9510.1511.7485.1519.9499.1487.2401.9
Extraction of mining products170.9146.7149.9155.4145.3135.0138.6148.5
Agrifoods industries816.4769.0796.7821.7780.7769.1790.0809.7
Textile, clothing and leather industry634.5653.8660.0669.3638.1616.2606.5587.7
Oil refinery27.624.524.623.510.614.519.220.2
Chemical industries247.2245.1270.2258.4262.5247.3245.2261.9
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass219.6225.2215.9213.0205.9214.4187.5191.4
Mechanical and electrical industries972.9952.0977.8993.31008.21005.61034.2997.9
Various industries404.2411.4406.7405.5410.7427.6418.5398.4
Production and distribution of electricity and gas257.4262.3246.5247.6227.0272.2256.1233.4
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste173.1172.1172.0171.3171.2171.5173.5170.7
Construction1024.11022.51007.91054.8968.4970.2966.3983.2
Trade, maintenance and repair2724.82783.12777.02783.72720.82745.82732.12771.9
Transportation and warehousing services1268.31324.61324.81329.31346.41349.61282.11341.6
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services633.5695.1729.7744.1744.1770.4792.4793.6
Information and communication834.3834.3847.9854.5861.8864.5877.7875.9
Financial activities970.3975.0972.2997.81030.5976.41028.11039.0
Public administration and defense services2165.72167.42169.32171.12185.72185.92187.22204.0
Private and public education1538.81557.21555.01564.51566.11570.21574.11583.4
Private and public health and social action980.4998.4999.31003.51015.61034.61038.21042.4
Other market services1362.41375.71388.21398.81401.11410.21422.61434.2
Other household activities1651.41662.01672.11687.01687.51714.01714.61727.6
Services provided by associative organizations60.960.260.160.861.761.761.961.9
Taxes net of subsidies on products1726.51734.51687.11812.01809.31807.61807.51838.8
Gross domestic product23626.323829.223892.923982.323740.823761.223886.824027.9
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2024
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) by the prices of the year 2015
1629706619
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) by the prices of the year 2015
second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022fourth-quarter 2022first-quarter 2023second-quarter 2023third-quarter 2023fourth-quarter 2023first-quarter 2024
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1.10.50.9-6.3-11.7-15.0-9.91.6
Oil and natural gas extraction-15.8-10.9-12.7-15.8-3.7-2.1-4.8-17.1
Extraction of mining products5.9-15.8-23.2-12.1-15.0-8.0-7.5-4.5
Agrifoods industries-0.5-4.2-1.7-4.4-4.40.0-0.8-1.5
Textile, clothing and leather industry20.815.716.011.30.6-5.7-8.1-12.2
Oil refinery-0.812.3-0.7-9.0-61.5-41.1-21.9-13.8
Chemical industries1.6-3.0-1.01.26.20.9-9.31.3
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-6.82.0-5.5-6.1-6.2-4.8-13.2-10.1
Mechanical and electrical industries5.010.412.48.53.65.65.80.5
Various industries3.96.14.82.51.63.92.9-1.8
Production and distribution of electricity and gas7.47.7-5.4-0.2-11.83.83.9-5.7
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste2.21.41.0-3.9-1.1-0.30.9-0.3
Construction-6.60.8-8.4-1.6-5.4-5.1-4.1-6.8
Trade, maintenance and repair0.33.51.91.5-0.1-1.3-1.6-0.4
Transportation and warehousing services19.620.93.16.16.21.9-3.20.9
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services25.06.511.614.917.510.88.66.6
Information and communication0.0-0.21.64.83.33.63.52.5
Financial activities6.68.28.44.36.20.15.84.1
Public administration and defense services1.00.10.10.30.90.90.81.5
Private and public education1.62.32.11.91.80.81.21.2
Private and public health and social action2.72.93.35.13.63.63.93.9
Other market services3.24.82.92.12.82.52.52.5
Other household activities0.21.01.72.72.23.12.52.4
Services provided by associative organizations2.84.11.90.41.32.43.01.8
Taxes net of subsidies on products5.54.52.25.54.84.27.11.5
Gross domestic product2.83.41.81.60.5-0.30.00.2
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2024
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by the 2015 year price
1629706783
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by the 2015 year price
second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022fourth-quarter 2022first-quarter 2023second-quarter 2023third-quarter 2023fourth-quarter 2023first-quarter 2024
Agriculture, forestry and fishing0.22.10.1-8.5-5.5-1.76.13.1
Oil and natural gas extraction-6.3-5.50.3-5.27.2-4.0-2.4-17.5
Extraction of mining products-3.4-14.12.23.6-6.5-7.12.77.1
Agrifoods industries-5.0-5.83.63.1-5.0-1.52.72.5
Textile, clothing and leather industry5.63.01.01.4-4.7-3.4-1.6-3.1
Oil refinery7.0-11.20.3-4.5-54.735.833.05.3
Chemical industries-3.2-0.910.2-4.31.6-5.8-0.86.8
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-3.22.6-4.1-1.4-3.34.1-12.52.1
Mechanical and electrical industries6.2-2.12.71.61.5-0.32.8-3.5
Various industries2.21.8-1.1-0.31.34.1-2.1-4.8
Production and distribution of electricity and gas3.71.9-6.00.4-8.319.9-5.9-8.9
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-2.8-0.60.0-0.40.00.21.2-1.6
Construction-4.4-0.2-1.44.7-8.20.2-0.41.7
Trade, maintenance and repair-0.62.1-0.20.2-2.30.9-0.51.5
Transportation and warehousing services1.34.40.00.31.30.2-5.04.6
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-2.29.75.02.00.03.52.90.1
Information and communication2.30.01.60.80.90.31.5-0.2
Financial activities1.50.5-0.32.63.3-5.25.31.1
Public administration and defense services0.00.10.10.10.70.00.10.8
Private and public education0.21.2-0.10.60.10.30.20.6
Private and public health and social action2.71.80.10.41.21.90.30.4
Other market services-0.61.00.90.80.20.60.90.8
Other household activities0.50.60.60.90.01.60.00.8
Services provided by associative organizations0.7-1.2-0.11.01.6-0.10.5-0.1
Taxes net of subsidies on products0.50.5-2.77.4-0.2-0.10.01.7
Gross domestic product0.10.90.30.4-1.00.10.50.6
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2024
At current prices in million dinars
1635531776
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
At current prices in million dinars
first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022fourth-quarter 2022first-quarter 2023second-quarter 2023third-quarter 2023fourth-quarter 2023
Agriculture, forestry and fishing3574.33751.63802.43814.93592.73542.43483.33665.0
Oil and natural gas extraction1257.81261.61255.91219.01164.61250.51276.01233.8
Extraction of mining products205.3244.8210.0195.1188.4211.2136.0125.6
Agrifoods industries1143.71152.11139.11158.11249.91228.81275.11283.7
Textile, clothing and leather industry940.21017.81016.51094.71152.41133.71060.31076.2
Oil refinery7.723.622.331.88.69.513.625.1
Chemical industries467.4473.2506.2529.5469.9425.3408.0412.0
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass355.9349.9345.9343.0348.9337.6335.1302.5
Mechanical and electrical industries1615.61686.81704.71756.31814.81798.21875.21947.6
Various industries668.0679.0685.2701.5705.8706.8709.3714.7
Production and distribution of electricity and gas202.8230.3231.3232.2253.2233.3267.7261.5
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste222.5217.1207.5208.5213.9214.8206.8210.3
Construction1311.11307.31297.51283.91330.71296.81277.91269.1
Trade, maintenance and repair4188.34076.64378.94399.94696.14470.34712.54687.1
Transportation and warehousing services1514.11567.91657.01658.71783.01824.01823.31724.5
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services1126.71174.31285.61277.21421.01520.21554.01562.4
Information and communication986.9990.3992.61042.01081.21067.71065.91112.2
Financial activities1366.01379.81455.41484.11472.11560.61566.91645.5
Public administration and defense services3885.43896.93919.74101.84165.74172.44221.34384.7
Private and public education2240.12205.42286.52333.02356.42381.62441.32497.6
Private and public health and social action1432.51425.01430.61483.71564.21571.31577.61640.8
Other market services1888.51888.61963.51969.32126.82148.22207.32210.6
Other household activities2125.32131.52132.22137.92234.02328.72336.12339.8
Services provided by associative organizations83.885.786.185.694.497.197.497.1
Market activities26055.426489.827227.427533.128303.728284.628611.028905.6
Nonmarket activities6754.76727.36785.27008.57184.97246.57316.77523.8
Total added value32810.233217.134012.634541.635488.635531.135927.736429.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products951.4954.1955.9972.91692.11886.51891.31929.9
Gross domestic product33761.634171.134968.535514.537180.737417.637819.038359.3
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-04-2024
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) at current prices
1635532056
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) at current prices
first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022fourth-quarter 2022first-quarter 2023second-quarter 2023third-quarter 2023fourth-quarter 2023
Agriculture, forestry and fishing12.613.212.312.30.5-5.6-8.4-3.9
Oil and natural gas extraction71.229.146.450.0-7.4-0.91.61.2
Extraction of mining products82.338.06.6-2.8-8.2-13.7-35.2-35.6
Agrifoods industries12.36.14.54.39.36.711.910.8
Textile, clothing and leather industry17.120.216.620.622.611.44.3-1.7
Oil refinery-23.537.874.048.511.5-59.8-38.9-21.2
Chemical industries29.628.515.212.70.5-10.1-19.4-22.2
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass7.6-1.11.63.1-2.0-3.5-3.1-11.8
Mechanical and electrical industries15.615.318.621.712.36.610.010.9
Various industries18.315.412.215.65.74.13.51.9
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-42.4-45.8-44.5-41.024.81.315.712.6
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste5.32.80.9-0.3-3.9-1.1-0.30.9
Construction1.70.4-1.3-2.71.5-0.8-1.5-1.2
Trade, maintenance and repair9.18.512.912.212.19.77.66.5
Transportation and warehousing services17.221.221.821.517.816.310.04.0
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services28.233.224.432.226.129.520.922.3
Information and communication4.34.02.15.69.57.87.46.7
Financial activities7.98.913.213.07.813.17.710.9
Public administration and defense services5.65.75.05.77.27.17.76.9
Private and public education4.42.55.94.45.28.06.87.1
Private and public health and social action6.04.94.44.89.210.310.310.6
Other market services8.610.712.211.612.613.712.412.3
Other household activities2.91.40.50.65.19.39.69.4
Services provided by associative organizations8.19.813.713.312.513.313.113.3
Market activities12.510.811.512.18.66.85.15.0
Nonmarket activities4.44.34.34.36.47.77.87.4
Total added value10.79.410.010.48.27.05.65.5
Taxes net of subsidies on products-56.6-55.4-55.3-54.677.997.797.998.4
Gross domestic product6.15.15.86.310.19.58.28.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-04-2024
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by current prices
1635532180
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by current prices
first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022fourth-quarter 2022first-quarter 2023second-quarter 2023third-quarter 2023fourth-quarter 2023
Agriculture, forestry and fishing5.25.01.40.3-5.8-1.4-1.75.2
Oil and natural gas extraction54.80.3-0.5-2.9-4.57.42.0-3.3
Extraction of mining products2.319.2-14.2-7.1-3.412.1-35.6-7.7
Agrifoods industries3.00.7-1.11.77.9-1.73.80.7
Textile, clothing and leather industry3.68.3-0.17.75.3-1.6-6.51.5
Oil refinery-64.1207.5-5.742.8-73.110.843.484.3
Chemical industries-0.51.27.04.6-11.3-9.5-4.11.0
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass7.0-1.7-1.1-0.91.7-3.2-0.7-9.7
Mechanical and electrical industries11.94.41.13.03.3-0.94.33.9
Various industries10.11.60.92.40.60.10.30.8
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-48.513.50.40.49.0-7.914.8-2.3
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste6.3-2.4-4.40.52.60.4-3.71.7
Construction-0.6-0.3-0.8-1.03.6-2.5-1.5-0.7
Trade, maintenance and repair6.8-2.77.40.56.7-4.85.4-0.5
Transportation and warehousing services10.93.65.70.17.52.30.0-5.4
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services16.64.29.5-0.711.37.02.20.5
Information and communication0.00.30.25.03.8-1.2-0.24.3
Financial activities4.01.05.52.0-0.86.00.45.0
Public administration and defense services0.10.30.64.61.60.21.23.9
Private and public education0.2-1.63.72.01.01.12.52.3
Private and public health and social action1.2-0.50.43.75.40.50.44.0
Other market services7.00.04.00.38.01.02.70.2
Other household activities0.00.30.00.34.54.20.30.2
Services provided by associative organizations11.02.20.5-0.610.22.90.3-0.4
Market activities6.11.72.81.12.8-0.11.21.0
Nonmarket activities0.5-0.40.93.32.50.91.02.8
Total added value4.91.22.41.62.70.11.11.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products-55.60.30.21.873.911.50.32.0
Gross domestic product1.01.22.31.64.70.61.11.4
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-04-2024
Open Modal
| 2024-05-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the first quarter of 2024.
| 2024-05-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the first quarter of 2024.
| 2024-03-25 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2024-03-20 | Report
Indebtedness of non-financial economic agents: Reading in the financial accounts
| 2024-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2024-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2024-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2024-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2023, Real GDP decreased by -0.2%.
| 2023-12-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-12-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-11-18 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2021" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2023-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-11-17 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2023-11-16 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2020" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2023-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP decreased at an annual rate of 0.2 percent in the third quarter of 2023.
| 2023-10-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-10-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-10-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 0.6 percent in the second quarter of 2023.
| 2023-06-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-06-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-06-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-05-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.1 percent in the first quarter of 2023.
| 2023-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-03-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-03-22 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2023-03-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2023-02-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 1.6 percent in the fourth quarter of 2022.
| 2022-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.9 percent in the third quarter of 2022​​​​​​​
| 2022-10-05 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2022-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-07-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-06-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-16 | Press release
GDP posts a 2.4% growth in the first quarter of 2022.
| 2022-04-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-03-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2021, the national economy grew at an annual rate of 1.6%. Over the whole of 2021, it shows growth of 3.1%.
| 2022-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-12-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-15 | Press release
Tunisia's third quarter economic growth posted a 0.3% annual rate.
| 2021-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-01-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-07-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-03-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-01-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-11-15 | Press release
In the first nine months of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
| 2019-11-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-08-23 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2019-08-15 | Press release
In the second quarter of 2019, real GDP grew by 1.2% compared to the same quarter of 2018 and 0.5% compared to the first quarter of 2019. In the first half of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-04-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-03-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2018, real GDP accelerated by 2.2% compared to the same quarter of 2017.
| 2019-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-12-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-07 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-06 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-04-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2017-03-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-12-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-05-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2016-02-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-08-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-01-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-12-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-10-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-06-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-11-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2013-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-06-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-01-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-07-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-04-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-03-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-02-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-01-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-12-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-08-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-07-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-06-12 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2011-06-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-02-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-11-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-10-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-09-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-08-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-07-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-02-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2010-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-10-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-08-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-03-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-04-15 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-12-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-02-28 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).