Statistiques

Economic growth (YoY at prices of the previous year)
1629707183
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Economic growth (YoY at prices of the previous year)
fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1.0-4.9-2.6-0.7-2.63.11.91.1
Oil and natural gas extraction1.123.413.528.816.7-9.5-15.7-13.6
Extraction of mining products-36.9-26.342.349.272.257.96.3-19.9
Agrifoods industries-7.6-14.92.0-2.23.09.60.6-6.8
Textile, clothing and leather industry-6.42.250.3-3.53.410.816.413.2
Oil refinery-44.8-12.34.9-27.5156.8-15.7-0.214.1
Chemical industries-13.3-6.04.413.622.32.1-2.0-5.5
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass0.512.560.9-4.30.4-6.7-6.95.6
Mechanical and electrical industries-4.44.956.41.5-2.34.16.39.3
Various industries-3.97.540.93.64.52.54.95.7
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-14.0-0.813.98.79.9-7.80.51.1
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste4.25.72.91.81.04.43.33.1
Construction-1.08.560.4-11.7-7.6-12.2-11.6-3.3
Trade, maintenance and repair-0.6-0.516.80.3-0.21.50.53.6
Transportation and warehousing services-23.6-13.542.20.014.08.616.017.7
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-45.5-18.983.55.823.911.541.516.7
Information and communication4.10.920.66.73.23.01.10.9
Financial activities0.12.58.95.9-2.04.37.18.4
Public administration and defense services-8.0-5.412.3-7.21.41.20.90.1
Private and public education-1.91.412.34.72.22.52.53.2
Private and public health and social action9.512.328.311.37.83.44.14.2
Other market services-7.2-3.03.32.40.02.63.04.7
Other household activities-2.8-1.53.92.62.63.31.11.8
Services provided by associative organizations-9.2-5.56.61.50.10.91.02.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products-7.92.95.36.10.90.32.51.5
Gross domestic product-5.9-0.916.91.72.72.32.62.9
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 24-11-2022
The prices of the year 2015 in million dinars
1629706464
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
The prices of the year 2015 in million dinars
fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing2295.82178.02189.02245.42236.62246.52230.02269.5
Oil and natural gas extraction505.5641.7639.4572.8589.9580.8539.1495.0
Extraction of mining products120.6125.9171.3185.7207.6198.7182.0148.8
Agrifoods industries764.1773.6801.8790.8786.8848.1806.6736.9
Textile, clothing and leather industry547.9526.5527.8566.3566.8583.4614.6640.9
Oil refinery9.831.028.322.325.226.128.225.5
Chemical industries216.9253.9238.2251.7265.2259.2233.5237.8
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass231.8231.5232.6209.4232.7215.9216.5221.1
Mechanical and electrical industries894.5900.8896.7848.6873.6938.1953.6927.5
Various industries378.3390.3408.1390.2395.5400.0428.0412.4
Production and distribution of electricity and gas218.0223.0229.4228.4239.7205.5230.5230.8
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste147.5148.1145.2144.6149.0154.6150.0149.2
Construction1180.31185.31106.11006.01090.21040.3977.9973.2
Trade, maintenance and repair2733.12704.02716.42690.52727.92745.42729.52788.3
Transportation and warehousing services1125.71141.21076.01105.81282.81239.41248.51301.6
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services541.8628.1497.5651.2671.4700.1704.0760.1
Information and communication814.1800.7836.3838.7839.9824.5845.8846.5
Financial activities917.6917.5915.4905.9899.5956.8980.8981.8
Public administration and defense services2136.12138.12144.92164.42166.12164.22164.82166.6
Private and public education1492.61507.01512.71521.41524.71545.21551.11570.5
Private and public health and social action899.5931.6952.7970.1969.7963.0991.91010.8
Other market services1348.81334.61320.81313.01348.31369.31361.11374.3
Other household activities1524.31516.51559.91562.41564.31566.51577.81590.2
Services provided by associative organizations58.759.359.457.858.859.860.059.2
Taxes net of subsidies on products1646.21688.71659.51681.31661.41693.31701.01706.6
Gross domestic product22749.522976.722865.622924.923373.623524.823507.123625.1
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-11-2022
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by prices of the previous year
1629707043
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by prices of the previous year
fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1.5-5.10.52.6-0.40.4-0.71.8
Oil and natural gas extraction13.726.9-0.4-10.43.0-1.5-7.2-8.2
Extraction of mining products-3.14.436.18.411.8-4.3-8.4-18.3
Agrifoods industries-5.51.23.7-1.4-0.57.8-4.9-8.6
Textile, clothing and leather industry-6.6-3.90.37.30.12.95.34.3
Oil refinery-68.2216.0-8.8-21.112.83.78.1-9.8
Chemical industries-2.117.1-6.25.65.4-2.3-9.91.8
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass5.9-0.10.5-10.011.1-7.20.32.1
Mechanical and electrical industries7.00.7-0.5-5.42.97.41.7-2.7
Various industries0.53.24.6-4.41.41.17.0-3.6
Production and distribution of electricity and gas3.82.32.9-0.44.9-14.312.20.1
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste3.80.4-1.9-0.43.03.8-3.0-0.5
Construction3.60.4-6.7-9.18.4-4.6-6.0-0.5
Trade, maintenance and repair1.9-1.10.5-1.01.40.6-0.62.2
Transportation and warehousing services1.81.4-5.72.816.0-3.40.74.2
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-12.015.9-20.830.93.14.30.68.0
Information and communication3.6-1.74.40.30.1-1.82.60.1
Financial activities7.30.0-0.2-1.0-0.76.42.50.1
Public administration and defense services-8.50.10.30.90.1-0.10.00.1
Private and public education2.71.00.40.60.21.30.41.3
Private and public health and social action3.23.62.31.80.0-0.73.01.9
Other market services5.1-1.1-1.0-0.62.71.6-0.61.0
Other household activities0.1-0.52.90.20.10.10.70.8
Services provided by associative organizations3.10.90.2-2.61.61.80.3-1.3
Taxes net of subsidies on products3.92.6-1.71.3-1.21.90.50.3
Gross domestic product0.90.5-0.70.01.60.6-0.20.4
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-11-2022
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) by the prices of the year 2015
1629706619
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) by the prices of the year 2015
fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1.0-4.9-2.6-0.7-2.63.11.91.1
Oil and natural gas extraction1.123.413.528.816.7-9.5-15.7-13.6
Extraction of mining products-36.9-26.342.349.272.257.96.3-19.9
Agrifoods industries-7.6-14.92.0-2.23.09.60.6-6.8
Textile, clothing and leather industry-6.42.250.3-3.53.410.816.413.2
Oil refinery-44.8-12.34.9-27.5156.8-15.7-0.214.1
Chemical industries-13.3-6.04.413.622.32.1-2.0-5.5
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass0.512.560.9-4.30.4-6.7-6.95.6
Mechanical and electrical industries-4.44.956.41.5-2.34.16.39.3
Various industries-3.97.540.93.64.52.54.95.7
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-14.0-0.813.98.79.9-7.80.51.1
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste4.25.72.91.81.04.43.33.1
Construction-1.08.560.4-11.7-7.6-12.2-11.6-3.3
Trade, maintenance and repair-0.6-0.516.80.3-0.21.50.53.6
Transportation and warehousing services-23.6-13.542.20.014.08.616.017.7
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-45.5-18.983.55.823.911.541.516.7
Information and communication4.10.920.66.73.23.01.10.9
Financial activities0.12.58.95.9-2.04.37.18.4
Public administration and defense services-8.0-5.412.3-7.21.41.20.90.1
Private and public education-1.91.412.34.72.22.52.53.2
Private and public health and social action9.512.328.311.37.83.44.14.2
Other market services-7.2-3.03.32.40.02.63.04.7
Other household activities-2.8-1.53.92.62.63.31.11.8
Services provided by associative organizations-9.2-5.56.61.50.10.91.02.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products-7.92.95.36.10.90.32.51.5
Gross domestic product-6.2-1.316.31.62.72.42.83.1
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-11-2022
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by the 2015 year price
1629706783
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by the 2015 year price
fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022third-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1.5-5.10.52.6-0.40.4-0.71.8
Oil and natural gas extraction13.726.9-0.4-10.43.0-1.5-7.2-8.2
Extraction of mining products-3.14.436.18.411.8-4.3-8.4-18.3
Agrifoods industries-5.51.23.7-1.4-0.57.8-4.9-8.6
Textile, clothing and leather industry-6.6-3.90.37.30.12.95.34.3
Oil refinery-68.2216.0-8.8-21.112.83.78.1-9.8
Chemical industries-2.117.1-6.25.65.4-2.3-9.91.8
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass5.9-0.10.5-10.011.1-7.20.32.1
Mechanical and electrical industries7.00.7-0.5-5.42.97.41.7-2.7
Various industries0.53.24.6-4.41.41.17.0-3.6
Production and distribution of electricity and gas3.82.32.9-0.44.9-14.312.20.1
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste3.80.4-1.9-0.43.03.8-3.0-0.5
Construction3.60.4-6.7-9.18.4-4.6-6.0-0.5
Trade, maintenance and repair1.9-1.10.5-1.01.40.6-0.62.2
Transportation and warehousing services1.81.4-5.72.816.0-3.40.74.2
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-12.015.9-20.830.93.14.30.68.0
Information and communication3.6-1.74.40.30.1-1.82.60.1
Financial activities7.30.0-0.2-1.0-0.76.42.50.1
Public administration and defense services-8.50.10.30.90.1-0.10.00.1
Private and public education2.71.00.40.60.21.30.41.3
Private and public health and social action3.23.62.31.80.0-0.73.01.9
Other market services5.1-1.1-1.0-0.62.71.6-0.61.0
Other household activities0.1-0.52.90.20.10.10.70.8
Services provided by associative organizations3.10.90.2-2.61.61.80.3-1.3
Taxes net of subsidies on products3.92.6-1.71.3-1.21.90.50.3
Gross domestic product0.91.0-0.50.32.00.6-0.10.5
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 18-11-2022
At current prices in million dinars
1635531776
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
At current prices in million dinars
third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing3020.03031.62932.23026.03005.43008.03124.63188.5
Oil and natural gas extraction457.4484.9634.41056.1614.9581.5718.61196.8
Extraction of mining products127.4112.776.9160.3179.2201.4178.6229.0
Agrifoods industries1055.51051.51024.81167.61090.11209.11192.61252.5
Textile, clothing and leather industry858.9871.0789.1830.6854.3889.9912.2993.4
Oil refinery33.215.16.657.224.638.35.657.5
Chemical industries274.2275.7306.6376.7459.9551.4394.3461.6
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass293.7301.4395.7390.0298.0323.0395.3391.0
Mechanical and electrical industries1275.61305.11380.81437.61409.91417.21554.01617.2
Various industries558.2540.6543.5579.6598.7577.0625.9688.8
Production and distribution of electricity and gas304.0286.9251.3294.8281.9270.4217.2277.8
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste161.4163.5169.4170.8166.8170.8176.9176.4
Construction1282.41312.51403.31404.11390.61410.31318.71337.0
Trade, maintenance and repair3598.93654.33757.63699.63806.83853.74138.14044.7
Transportation and warehousing services1150.71155.01303.51322.11400.21404.91497.11678.8
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services1038.5826.1877.8851.2948.5925.61041.31302.6
Information and communication836.5914.3874.4908.1915.4980.1963.4969.9
Financial activities1281.41311.41291.11237.71370.01311.11401.01370.8
Public administration and defense services3677.03849.63633.53597.53662.44206.93889.73849.0
Private and public education2261.02289.92300.32235.22468.62485.72492.82423.8
Private and public health and social action1159.91220.51210.01180.21254.91342.81327.31280.4
Other market services1651.71729.01739.71619.81773.11797.91883.61779.2
Other household activities2052.02073.62140.61959.12215.52234.02315.92073.7
Services provided by associative organizations71.573.980.682.180.079.788.890.8
Market activities21942.222097.622523.123128.823503.723915.124751.925743.7
Nonmarket activities6538.76752.56600.56515.06765.97355.47101.56987.4
Total added value28480.928850.129123.629643.730269.631270.531853.532731.1
Taxes net of subsidies on products2498.72506.72578.22558.02766.22684.02765.22827.6
Gross domestic product30979.631356.831701.932201.833035.933954.634618.635558.6
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 24-11-2022
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) at current prices
1635532056
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) at current prices
third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-0.43.1-2.8-2.7-0.5-0.86.65.4
Oil and natural gas extraction-49.0-35.50.619.834.419.913.313.3
Extraction of mining products-24.5-39.6-29.532.040.678.8132.342.8
Agrifoods industries2.6-4.9-9.712.83.315.016.47.3
Textile, clothing and leather industry-2.1-2.86.154.5-0.52.215.619.6
Oil refinery325.321.371.866.5-25.8154.1-15.10.6
Chemical industries-19.1-15.2-3.98.367.7100.028.622.5
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-1.61.636.574.51.47.2-0.10.3
Mechanical and electrical industries-2.31.39.361.010.58.612.512.5
Various industries-3.8-5.66.343.97.36.715.218.8
Production and distribution of electricity and gas114.154.9-1.46.7-7.3-5.8-13.6-5.8
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-0.20.25.72.23.44.54.43.3
Construction-10.5-7.810.564.48.47.4-6.0-4.8
Trade, maintenance and repair1.91.34.329.85.85.510.19.3
Transportation and warehousing services-30.6-29.6-13.164.021.721.614.827.0
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-18.0-35.0-20.2100.2-8.712.018.653.0
Information and communication-4.23.10.221.99.47.210.26.8
Financial activities3.76.72.512.66.90.08.510.8
Public administration and defense services14.816.03.918.1-0.49.37.17.0
Private and public education15.912.99.017.29.28.68.48.4
Private and public health and social action9.210.88.624.08.210.09.78.5
Other market services-8.6-4.33.510.97.44.08.39.8
Other household activities4.12.37.49.98.07.78.25.9
Services provided by associative organizations-5.5-3.96.920.511.97.910.210.7
Market activities-5.7-5.10.824.37.18.29.911.3
Nonmarket activities15.915.36.920.13.58.97.67.3
Total added value-1.5-1.02.123.46.38.49.410.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products14.19.69.611.510.77.17.310.5
Gross domestic product-0.4-0.22.722.36.68.39.210.4
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 24-11-2022
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by current prices
1635532180
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by current prices
third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022second-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-2.90.4-3.33.2-0.70.13.92.0
Oil and natural gas extraction-48.16.030.866.5-41.8-5.423.666.5
Extraction of mining products4.9-11.6-31.7108.411.812.4-11.328.2
Agrifoods industries2.0-0.4-2.513.9-6.610.9-1.45.0
Textile, clothing and leather industry59.81.4-9.45.32.94.22.58.9
Oil refinery-3.4-54.6-56.4770.6-56.955.6-85.4931.2
Chemical industries-21.20.511.222.922.119.9-28.517.1
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass31.42.631.3-1.4-23.68.422.4-1.1
Mechanical and electrical industries42.82.35.84.1-1.90.59.74.1
Various industries38.5-3.10.56.63.3-3.68.510.1
Production and distribution of electricity and gas10.0-5.6-12.417.3-4.4-4.1-19.727.9
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-3.51.33.60.8-2.32.43.6-0.3
Construction50.22.36.90.1-1.01.4-6.51.4
Trade, maintenance and repair26.21.52.8-1.52.91.27.4-2.3
Transportation and warehousing services42.80.412.91.45.90.36.612.1
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services144.2-20.56.3-3.011.4-2.412.525.1
Information and communication12.39.3-4.43.90.87.1-1.70.7
Financial activities16.62.3-1.5-4.110.7-4.36.9-2.2
Public administration and defense services20.74.7-5.6-1.01.814.9-7.5-1.0
Private and public education18.61.30.5-2.810.40.70.3-2.8
Private and public health and social action21.85.2-0.9-2.56.37.0-1.2-3.5
Other market services13.14.70.6-6.99.51.44.8-5.5
Other household activities15.11.13.2-8.513.10.83.7-10.5
Services provided by associative organizations5.03.39.11.8-2.5-0.411.52.3
Market activities17.90.71.92.71.61.83.54.0
Nonmarket activities20.53.3-2.3-1.33.98.7-3.5-1.6
Total added value18.51.30.91.82.13.31.92.8
Taxes net of subsidies on products8.90.32.9-0.88.1-3.03.02.3
Gross domestic product17.71.21.11.62.62.82.02.7
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 24-11-2022
Open Modal
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.9 percent in the third quarter of 2022​​​​​​​
| 2022-10-05 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2022-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-07-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-06-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-16 | Press release
GDP posts a 2.4% growth in the first quarter of 2022.
| 2022-04-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-03-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2021, the national economy grew at an annual rate of 1.6%. Over the whole of 2021, it shows growth of 3.1%.
| 2022-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-12-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-15 | Press release
Tunisia's third quarter economic growth posted a 0.3% annual rate.
| 2021-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-01-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-07-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-03-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-01-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-11-15 | Press release
In the first nine months of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
| 2019-11-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-08-23 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2019-08-15 | Press release
In the second quarter of 2019, real GDP grew by 1.2% compared to the same quarter of 2018 and 0.5% compared to the first quarter of 2019. In the first half of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-04-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-03-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2018, real GDP accelerated by 2.2% compared to the same quarter of 2017.
| 2019-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-12-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-07 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-06 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-04-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2017-03-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-12-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-05-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2016-02-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-08-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-01-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-12-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-10-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-06-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-11-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2013-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-06-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-01-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-07-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-04-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-03-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-02-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-01-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-12-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-08-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-07-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-06-12 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2011-06-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-02-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-11-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-10-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-09-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-08-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-07-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-02-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2010-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-10-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-08-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-03-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-04-15 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-12-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-02-28 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).